Planning Commission Meeting Archives

2011 Meeting Archives

    • January 25
    • 6:30 PM
    • City County Complex, 180 N. Irby St, Room 803
    • Agenda items are due by December 23
  • This meeting has been canceled.
    • February 22
    • 6:30 PM
    • City County Complex, 180 N. Irby St, Room 803
    • Agenda items are due by January 25
    • March 22
    • 6:30 PM
    • City County Complex, 180 N. Irby St, Room 803
    • Agenda items are due by February 22
  • This meeting has been canceled.
    • April 26
    • 6:30 PM
    • City County Complex, 180 N. Irby St, Room 803
    • Agenda items are due by March 29
    • May 24
    • 6:30 PM
    • City County Complex, 180 N. Irby St, Room 803
    • Agenda items are due by April 26
    • June 28
    • 6:30 PM
    • City County Complex, 180 N. Irby St, Room 803
    • Agenda items are due by May 31
    • July 26
    • 6:30 PM
    • City County Complex, 180 N. Irby St, Room 803
    • Agenda items are due by June 28
    • August 23
    • 6:30 PM
    • City County Complex, 180 N. Irby St, Room 803
    • Agenda items are due by July 26
  • This meeting has been canceled.
    • September 27
    • 6:30 PM
    • City County Complex, 180 N. Irby St, Room 803
    • Agenda items are due by August 30
    • October 25
    • 6:30 PM
    • City County Complex, 180 N. Irby St, Room 803
    • Agenda items are due by September 27
    • November 29
    • 6:30 PM
    • City County Complex, 180 N. Irby St, Room 803
    • Agenda items are due by November 1
  • This meeting has been canceled.
    • December 20
    • 6:30 PM
    • City County Complex, 180 N. Irby St, Room 803
    • Agenda items are due by November 22

Planning Commission Members

District 1
Karon Epps
Term Expires
6/30/2020
Email
Send Message
Phone
843-373-2164
Address
105 Westover St., Lake City, SC 29560
District Map
Not Available
District 2
Jeffrey M. Tanner
Term Expires
Jun 2015
Email
Send Message
Phone
843-992-4967
Address
2807 Vox Highway, Hemingway, SC 29554
District Map
Not Available
District 3
Doris Lockhart
Term Expires
6/30/2018
Email
Send Message
Phone
(843) 662-9907
Address
3403 Savannah Grove Rd
Effingham, SC 29541
District Map
Not Available
District 4
Mark Fountain
Term Expires
6/30/2020
Email
Send Message
Phone
(843) 206-7400
Address
3301 Maple Chase Lane
Florence, SC 29501
District Map
Not Available
District 5
Cheryl Floyd Vice-Chairman
Term Expires
Jun 2019
Email
Not Listed
Phone
843-661-0276
Address
2607 Claussen Rd.
Florence, SC 29505
District Map
Not Available
District 6
Dwight Johnson
Term Expires
6/30/2018
Email
Send Message
Phone
843-615-1313
Address
2128 Timberlane Dr.
Florence, SC 29506
District Map
Not Available
District 7
Allie Brooks
Term Expires
6/30/2020
Email
Send Message
Phone
843-669-1483
Address
401 S. Second St.
Florence, SC 29506
District Map
Not Available
Distrct 8
Jody Bryan Lane Chairman
Term Expires
6/30/2015
Email
Send Message
Phone
(843) 667-0752
Address
P.O. Box 4807
Florence, SC 29502
District Map
Not Available
District 9
Linda Borgman
Term Expires
6/30/2018
Email
Send Message
Phone
(843) 662-8411
Address
1010 Birch Circle
Florence, SC 29501
District Map
Not Available
Municipal Appointee 1
Vacant
Term Expires
6/30/2012
Email
Not Listed
Phone
Not Listed
Address
Not Listed
District Map
Not Available
Municipal Appointee 2
Ted Greene, III
Term Expires
6/30/2010
Email
Send Message
Phone
(843) 669-4983
Address
25 Queen Elizabeth Way
Quinby, SC 29506
District Map
Not Available